Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Odonata > Anisoptera > Libelluloidea > Libellulidae > Acisoma panorpoides

Scientific Name: Acisoma panorpoides Rambur, 1842
Common Name: Trumpet-Tail / Asian Pintail / Grizzled Pintail
Scientific Name: Acisoma panorpoides Rambur, 1842
Common Name: Trumpet-Tail / Asian Pintail / Grizzled Pintail

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Trumpet-Tail / Asian Pintail / Grizzled Pintail (Acisoma panorpoides) | Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Acisoma%20panorpoides> Accessed on: 20.09.2021

Cite this page: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Trumpet-Tail / Asian Pintail / Grizzled Pintail (Acisoma panorpoides | Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Acisoma%20panorpoides> Accessed on: 20.09.2021