Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Papilionoidea > Nymphalidae > Heliconiinae > Acraeini > Acraea terpsicore

Scientific Name: Acraea terpsicore
Common Name: Tawny Coster
Scientific Name: Acraea terpsicore
Common Name: Tawny Coster

Local Name: Harinchara(bengali)

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Tawny Coster (Acraea terpsicore) | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Acraea%20terpsicore> Accessed on: 20.09.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Tawny Coster (Acraea terpsicore | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Acraea%20terpsicore> Accessed on: 20.09.2021