Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Acrocephalidae > Acrocephalus bistrigiceps

Scientific Name: Acrocephalus bistrigiceps Swinhoe, 1860
Common Name: Black-browed Reed Warbler
Scientific Name: Acrocephalus bistrigiceps Swinhoe, 1860
Common Name: Black-browed Reed Warbler

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule: Schedule-IV

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Black-browed Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus bistrigiceps) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Acrocephalus%20bistrigiceps> Accessed on: 19.09.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Black-browed Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus bistrigiceps | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Acrocephalus%20bistrigiceps> Accessed on: 19.09.2021