Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Acrocephalidae > Acrocephalus dumetorum

Scientific Name: Acrocephalus dumetorum Blyth, 1849
Common Name: Blyth's Reed Warbler
Scientific Name: Acrocephalus dumetorum Blyth, 1849
Common Name: Blyth's Reed Warbler

Local Name: Tikra (Bangla); Yerra-kumpa-jitta (Telegu), Patakkuruvi (Malayalam)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Acrocephalus%20dumetorum> Accessed on: 28.07.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Acrocephalus%20dumetorum> Accessed on: 28.07.2021