Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Acrocephalidae > Acrocephalus orinus

Scientific Name: Acrocephalus orinus Oberholser, 1905
Common Name: Large-billed Reed Warbler
Scientific Name: Acrocephalus orinus Oberholser, 1905
Common Name: Large-billed Reed Warbler

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Data Deficient [DD]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Large-billed Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orinus) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Acrocephalus%20orinus> Accessed on: 19.09.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Large-billed Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orinus | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Acrocephalus%20orinus> Accessed on: 19.09.2021