Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Papilionoidea > Lycaenidae > Polyommatinae > Polyommatini > Acytolepis puspa

Scientific Name: Acytolepis puspa Horsfield, 1828
Common Name: Common Hedge Blue
Scientific Name: Acytolepis puspa Horsfield, 1828
Common Name: Common Hedge Blue

Local Name: Chatak(bengali)

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Common Hedge Blue (Acytolepis puspa) | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Acytolepis%20puspa> Accessed on: 30.07.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Common Hedge Blue (Acytolepis puspa | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Acytolepis%20puspa> Accessed on: 30.07.2021