Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Nectariniidae > Aethopyga siparaja

Scientific Name: Aethopyga siparaja
Common Name: Crimson Sunbird
Scientific Name: Aethopyga siparaja
Common Name: Crimson Sunbird

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Crimson Sunbird (Aethopyga siparaja) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Aethopyga%20siparaja> Accessed on: 28.07.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Crimson Sunbird (Aethopyga siparaja | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Aethopyga%20siparaja> Accessed on: 28.07.2021