Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Odonata > Zygoptera > Coenagrionoidea > Coenagrionidae > Agriocnemis lacteola

Scientific Name: Agriocnemis lacteola Selys, 1877
Common Name: Milky Dartlet
Scientific Name: Agriocnemis lacteola Selys, 1877
Common Name: Milky Dartlet

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule: Unscheduled

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Milky Dartlet (Agriocnemis lacteola) | Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Agriocnemis%20lacteola> Accessed on: 25.07.2021

Cite this page: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Milky Dartlet (Agriocnemis lacteola | Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Agriocnemis%20lacteola> Accessed on: 25.07.2021