Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Odonata > Zygoptera > Coenagrionoidea > Coenagrionidae > Agriocnemis pygmaea

Scientific Name: Agriocnemis pygmaea Rambur, 1842
Common Name: Pygmy Dartlet / Pygmy Wisp
Scientific Name: Agriocnemis pygmaea Rambur, 1842
Common Name: Pygmy Dartlet / Pygmy Wisp

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Pygmy Dartlet / Pygmy Wisp (Agriocnemis pygmaea) | Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Agriocnemis%20pygmaea> Accessed on: 20.09.2021

Cite this page: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Pygmy Dartlet / Pygmy Wisp (Agriocnemis pygmaea | Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Agriocnemis%20pygmaea> Accessed on: 20.09.2021