Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Alaudidae > Alaudala raytal

Scientific Name: Alaudala raytal Blyth, 1845
Common Name: Sand Lark / Indian Short-toed Lark
Scientific Name: Alaudala raytal Blyth, 1845
Common Name: Sand Lark / Indian Short-toed Lark

Local Name: Bele Bageri / Retal (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Sand Lark / Indian Short-toed Lark (Alaudala raytal) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Alaudala%20raytal> Accessed on: 28.07.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Sand Lark / Indian Short-toed Lark (Alaudala raytal | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Alaudala%20raytal> Accessed on: 28.07.2021