Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Reptilia > Squamata > Serpentes > Colubridae > Amphiesma stolatum

Scientific Name: Amphiesma stolatum
Common Name: Buff Striped Keelback
Scientific Name: Amphiesma stolatum
Common Name: Buff Striped Keelback

Local Name: Hele Sanp/ Halhale Sanp (Bengali)

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Gayen, D., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Buff Striped Keelback (Amphiesma stolatum) | Reptiles: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Amphiesma%20stolatum> Accessed on: 27.07.2021

Cite this page: Gayen, D., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Buff Striped Keelback (Amphiesma stolatum | Reptiles: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Amphiesma%20stolatum> Accessed on: 27.07.2021