Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Anseriformes > Anatidae > Anas acuta

Scientific Name: Anas acuta Linnaeus, 1758
Common Name: Northern Pintail
Scientific Name: Anas acuta Linnaeus, 1758
Common Name: Northern Pintail

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule: Schedule-IV

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Anas%20acuta> Accessed on: 27.07.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Northern Pintail (Anas acuta | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Anas%20acuta> Accessed on: 27.07.2021