Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Odonata > Anisoptera > Aeshnoidea > Aeshnidae > Anax guttatus

Scientific Name: Anax guttatus Burmeister, 1839
Common Name: Blue-Tailed Green Darner
Scientific Name: Anax guttatus Burmeister, 1839
Common Name: Blue-Tailed Green Darner

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Blue-Tailed Green Darner (Anax guttatus) | Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Anax%20guttatus> Accessed on: 19.09.2021

Cite this page: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Blue-Tailed Green Darner (Anax guttatus | Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Anax%20guttatus> Accessed on: 19.09.2021