Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Papilionoidea > Lycaenidae > Polyommatinae > Lycaenesthini > Anthene emolus

Scientific Name: Anthene emolus Godart, 1824
Common Name: Common Ciliate Blue
Scientific Name: Anthene emolus Godart, 1824
Common Name: Common Ciliate Blue

Local Name: Aayandarii

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Common Ciliate Blue (Anthene emolus) | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Anthene%20emolus> Accessed on: 18.06.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Common Ciliate Blue (Anthene emolus | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Anthene%20emolus> Accessed on: 18.06.2021