Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Motacillidae > Anthus godlewskii

Scientific Name: Anthus godlewskii (Taczanowski, 1876)
Common Name: Blyth's Pipit
Scientific Name: Anthus godlewskii (Taczanowski, 1876)
Common Name: Blyth's Pipit

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule: Schedule-IV

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Anthus%20godlewskii> Accessed on: 30.10.2020

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Anthus%20godlewskii> Accessed on: 30.10.2020