Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Motacillidae > Anthus richardi

Scientific Name: Anthus richardi
Common Name: Richard's Pipit
Scientific Name: Anthus richardi
Common Name: Richard's Pipit

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Anthus%20richardi> Accessed on: 28.07.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Anthus%20richardi> Accessed on: 28.07.2021