Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Motacillidae > Anthus rufulus

Scientific Name: Anthus rufulus
Common Name: Paddyfield Pipit
Scientific Name: Anthus rufulus
Common Name: Paddyfield Pipit

Local Name: Mathchorai/Tulika/Dhani-tulika (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Paddyfield Pipit (Anthus rufulus) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Anthus%20rufulus> Accessed on: 03.08.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Paddyfield Pipit (Anthus rufulus | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Anthus%20rufulus> Accessed on: 03.08.2021