Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Caprimulgiformes > Apodidae > Apus affinis

Scientific Name: Apus affinis J.E. Gray, 1830
Common Name: Indian House Swift / Little Swift
Scientific Name: Apus affinis J.E. Gray, 1830
Common Name: Indian House Swift / Little Swift

Local Name: Batasi (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Indian House Swift / Little Swift (Apus affinis) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Apus%20affinis> Accessed on: 28.07.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Indian House Swift / Little Swift (Apus affinis | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Apus%20affinis> Accessed on: 28.07.2021