Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Caprimulgiformes > Apodidae > Apus nipalensis

Scientific Name: Apus nipalensis (Hodgson, 1837)
Common Name: Nepal House Swift
Scientific Name: Apus nipalensis (Hodgson, 1837)
Common Name: Nepal House Swift

Local Name: বাতাসী Batasi (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule: Schedule-IV

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Nepal House Swift (Apus nipalensis) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Apus%20nipalensis> Accessed on: 30.10.2020

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Nepal House Swift (Apus nipalensis | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Apus%20nipalensis> Accessed on: 30.10.2020