Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Accipitriformes > Accipitridae > Aquila fasciata

Scientific Name: Aquila fasciata Vieillot, 1822
Common Name: Bonelli's Eagle / Bonelli's Hawk Eagle
Scientific Name: Aquila fasciata Vieillot, 1822
Common Name: Bonelli's Eagle / Bonelli's Hawk Eagle

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule: Schedule-I

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Bonelli's Eagle / Bonelli's Hawk Eagle (Aquila fasciata) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Aquila%20fasciata> Accessed on: 19.09.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Bonelli's Eagle / Bonelli's Hawk Eagle (Aquila fasciata | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Aquila%20fasciata> Accessed on: 19.09.2021