Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Artamidae > Artamus fuscus

Scientific Name: Artamus fuscus Vieillot, 1817
Common Name: Ashy Woodswallow / Ashy Swallow-shrike
Scientific Name: Artamus fuscus Vieillot, 1817
Common Name: Ashy Woodswallow / Ashy Swallow-shrike

Local Name: Tal-chatak (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Ashy Woodswallow / Ashy Swallow-shrike (Artamus fuscus) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Artamus%20fuscus> Accessed on: 28.07.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Ashy Woodswallow / Ashy Swallow-shrike (Artamus fuscus | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Artamus%20fuscus> Accessed on: 28.07.2021