Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Noctuoidea > Erebidae > Aganainae > Asota caricae

Scientific Name: Asota caricae Fabricius, 1775
Common Name: Tropical Tiger Moth
Scientific Name: Asota caricae Fabricius, 1775
Common Name: Tropical Tiger Moth

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Tropical Tiger Moth (Asota caricae) | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Asota%20caricae> Accessed on: 13.06.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Tropical Tiger Moth (Asota caricae | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Asota%20caricae> Accessed on: 13.06.2021