Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Papilionoidea > Nymphalidae > Athyma cama

Scientific Name: Athyma cama Moore, 1858
Common Name: Orange Staff Sergeant
Scientific Name: Athyma cama Moore, 1858
Common Name: Orange Staff Sergeant

Local Name: -

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S., Ghosh, P., Seal, S., Gayen, D., Bhuin, A., Roy, S., Chakraborty, B. 2019. Orange Staff Sergeant Athyma cama) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://biodiversityofwestbengal.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Athyma%20cama> Accessed on: 13.07.2020

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S., Ghosh, P., Seal, S., Gayen, D., Bhuin, A., Roy, S., Chakraborty, B. 2019. Orange Staff Sergeant Athyma cama | Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://biodiversityofwestbengal.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Athyma%20cama> Accessed on: 13.07.2020