Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Coleoptera > Polyphaga > Chrysomelidae > Galerucinae > Luperini > Aulacophora sp.

Scientific Name: Aulacophora sp. Dejean, 1836
Common Name: Pumpkin Beetles
Scientific Name: Aulacophora sp. Dejean, 1836
Common Name: Pumpkin Beetles

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Roy, S., Bhuin, A., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Pumpkin Beetles (Aulacophora sp.) | Coleoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Aulacophora%20sp.> Accessed on: 13.06.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S., Bhuin, A., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Pumpkin Beetles (Aulacophora sp. | Coleoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Aulacophora%20sp.> Accessed on: 13.06.2021