Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Orthoptera > Pyrgomorphidae > Aularches miliaris

Scientific Name: Aularches miliaris Linnaeus, 1758
Common Name: Spotted Locust / Coffee Locust / Ghost Grasshopper / Foam Grasshopper
Scientific Name: Aularches miliaris Linnaeus, 1758
Common Name: Spotted Locust / Coffee Locust / Ghost Grasshopper / Foam Grasshopper

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Bhuin, A., Roy, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Spotted Locust / Coffee Locust / Ghost Grasshopper / Foam Grasshopper (Aularches miliaris) | Orthoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Aularches%20miliaris> Accessed on: 20.09.2021

Cite this page: Bhuin, A., Roy, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Spotted Locust / Coffee Locust / Ghost Grasshopper / Foam Grasshopper (Aularches miliaris | Orthoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Aularches%20miliaris> Accessed on: 20.09.2021