Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Anseriformes > Anatidae > Aythya fuligula

Scientific Name: Aythya fuligula
Common Name: Tufted Duck
Scientific Name: Aythya fuligula
Common Name: Tufted Duck

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Aythya%20fuligula> Accessed on: 20.09.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Aythya%20fuligula> Accessed on: 20.09.2021