Plantae > Tracheophyta > Angiospermae > Magnoliopsida > Asterales > Asteraceae > Blumea lacera

Scientific Name: Blumea lacera L.
Common Name: Lettuce-leaf Blumea
Scientific Name: Blumea lacera L.
Common Name: Lettuce-leaf Blumea

Local Name: Kukurshunga/Kukurmuta

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Ghosh, C., Bera, B., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lettuce-leaf Blumea (Blumea lacera) | Plants: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Blumea%20lacera> Accessed on: 20.01.2021

Cite this page: Ghosh, C., Bera, B., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lettuce-leaf Blumea (Blumea lacera | Plants: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Blumea%20lacera> Accessed on: 20.01.2021