Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Odonata > Anisoptera > Libelluloidea > Libellulidae > Brachydiplax chalybea

Scientific Name: Brachydiplax chalybea Brauer, 1868
Common Name: Rufous-backed Marsh Hawk
Scientific Name: Brachydiplax chalybea Brauer, 1868
Common Name: Rufous-backed Marsh Hawk

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Nayak, A.K., Das, S., Roy, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Rufous-backed Marsh Hawk (Brachydiplax chalybea) | Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Brachydiplax%20chalybea> Accessed on: 30.10.2020

Cite this page: Nayak, A.K., Das, S., Roy, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Rufous-backed Marsh Hawk (Brachydiplax chalybea | Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Brachydiplax%20chalybea> Accessed on: 30.10.2020