Plantae > Tracheophyta > Angiospermae > Magnoliopsida > Solanales > Solanaceae > Brugmansia suaveolens

Scientific Name: Brugmansia suaveolens (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Bercht. & J.Presl
Common Name: Angel's trumpet
Scientific Name: Brugmansia suaveolens (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Bercht. & J.Presl
Common Name: Angel's trumpet

Local Name: Dhatura (Hindi)

IUCN threatened Category: Extinct in the Wild [EW]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Ghosh, C., Bera, B., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Angel's trumpet (Brugmansia suaveolens) | Plants: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Brugmansia%20suaveolens> Accessed on: 09.05.2021

Cite this page: Ghosh, C., Bera, B., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Angel's trumpet (Brugmansia suaveolens | Plants: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Brugmansia%20suaveolens> Accessed on: 09.05.2021