Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Alaudidae > Calandrella acutirostris

Scientific Name: Calandrella acutirostris Hume, 1873
Common Name: Hume's Short-toed Lark / Hume's Lark
Scientific Name: Calandrella acutirostris Hume, 1873
Common Name: Hume's Short-toed Lark / Hume's Lark

Local Name: Chhoto Bageri (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Hume's Short-toed Lark / Hume's Lark (Calandrella acutirostris) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Calandrella%20acutirostris> Accessed on: 28.07.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Hume's Short-toed Lark / Hume's Lark (Calandrella acutirostris | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Calandrella%20acutirostris> Accessed on: 28.07.2021