Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Charadriiformes > Scolopacidae > Calidris alba

Scientific Name: Calidris alba
Common Name: Sanderling
Scientific Name: Calidris alba
Common Name: Sanderling

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Sanderling (Calidris alba) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Calidris%20alba> Accessed on: 24.07.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Sanderling (Calidris alba | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Calidris%20alba> Accessed on: 24.07.2021