Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Charadriiformes > Scolopacidae > Calidris minuta

Scientific Name: Calidris minuta (Leisler, 1812)
Common Name: Little Stint
Scientific Name: Calidris minuta (Leisler, 1812)
Common Name: Little Stint

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S., Ghosh, P., Seal, S., Gayen, D., Bhuin, A., Roy, S., Chakraborty, B. 2019. Little Stint Calidris minuta) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://biodiversityofwestbengal.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Calidris%20minuta> Accessed on: 13.08.2020

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S., Ghosh, P., Seal, S., Gayen, D., Bhuin, A., Roy, S., Chakraborty, B. 2019. Little Stint Calidris minuta | Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://biodiversityofwestbengal.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Calidris%20minuta> Accessed on: 13.08.2020