Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Charadriiformes > Scolopacidae > Calidris temminckii

Scientific Name: Calidris temminckii
Common Name: Temminck's Stint
Scientific Name: Calidris temminckii
Common Name: Temminck's Stint

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Calidris%20temminckii> Accessed on: 18.06.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Calidris%20temminckii> Accessed on: 18.06.2021