Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Charadriiformes > Scolopacidae > Calidris tenuirostris

Scientific Name: Calidris tenuirostris
Common Name: Great Knot/Eastern Knot
Scientific Name: Calidris tenuirostris
Common Name: Great Knot/Eastern Knot

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Endangered [EN]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Great Knot/Eastern Knot (Calidris tenuirostris) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Calidris%20tenuirostris> Accessed on: 30.10.2020

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Great Knot/Eastern Knot (Calidris tenuirostris | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Calidris%20tenuirostris> Accessed on: 30.10.2020