Plantae > Tracheophyta > Angiospermae > Magnoliopsida > Fabales > Fabaceae > Calliandra haematosephala

Scientific Name: Calliandra haematosephala Hassk.
Common Name: Red Powder Puff
Scientific Name: Calliandra haematosephala Hassk.
Common Name: Red Powder Puff

Local Name: -

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Ghosh, C., Bera, B., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Red Powder Puff (Calliandra haematosephala) | Plants: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Calliandra%20haematosephala> Accessed on: 20.01.2021

Cite this page: Ghosh, C., Bera, B., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Red Powder Puff (Calliandra haematosephala | Plants: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Calliandra%20haematosephala> Accessed on: 20.01.2021