Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Muscicapidae > Calliope pectardens

Scientific Name: Calliope pectardens David, 1877
Common Name: Firethroat
Scientific Name: Calliope pectardens David, 1877
Common Name: Firethroat

Local Name: অগুনেগলা ফিদ্দা (Bangla);

IUCN threatened Category: Near Threatened [NT]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Firethroat (Calliope pectardens) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Calliope%20pectardens> Accessed on: 03.08.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Firethroat (Calliope pectardens | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Calliope%20pectardens> Accessed on: 03.08.2021