Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Papilionoidea > Hesperiidae > Caprona ransonnettii

Scientific Name: Caprona ransonnettii
Common Name: Golden Angle
Scientific Name: Caprona ransonnettii
Common Name: Golden Angle

Local Name: -

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Golden Angle (Caprona ransonnettii) | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Caprona%20ransonnettii> Accessed on: 03.08.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Golden Angle (Caprona ransonnettii | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Caprona%20ransonnettii> Accessed on: 03.08.2021