Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Papilionoidea > Pieridae > Coliadinae > Catopsilia pomona

Scientific Name: Catopsilia pomona (Fabricius, 1775)
Common Name: Common Emigrant/ Lemon Emigrant
Scientific Name: Catopsilia pomona (Fabricius, 1775)
Common Name: Common Emigrant/ Lemon Emigrant

Local Name: Payrachali(bengali)

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Common Emigrant/ Lemon Emigrant (Catopsilia pomona) | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Catopsilia%20pomona> Accessed on: 19.09.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Common Emigrant/ Lemon Emigrant (Catopsilia pomona | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Catopsilia%20pomona> Accessed on: 19.09.2021