Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Papilionoidea > Lycaenidae > Polyommatinae > Polyommatini > Celastrina lavendularis

Scientific Name: Celastrina lavendularis (Moore, 1877)
Common Name: Plain Hedge Blue
Scientific Name: Celastrina lavendularis (Moore, 1877)
Common Name: Plain Hedge Blue

Local Name: -

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule: Unscheduled

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Plain Hedge Blue (Celastrina lavendularis) | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Celastrina%20lavendularis> Accessed on: 30.07.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Plain Hedge Blue (Celastrina lavendularis | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Celastrina%20lavendularis> Accessed on: 30.07.2021