Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Papilionoidea > Pieridae > Pierinae > Pierini > Cepora nerissa

Scientific Name: Cepora nerissa (Fabricius, 1775)
Common Name: Common Gull
Scientific Name: Cepora nerissa (Fabricius, 1775)
Common Name: Common Gull

Local Name: Kuchila(bengali)

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Common Gull (Cepora nerissa) | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Cepora%20nerissa> Accessed on: 18.06.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Common Gull (Cepora nerissa | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Cepora%20nerissa> Accessed on: 18.06.2021