Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Odonata > Zygoptera > Coenagrionoidea > Coenagrionidae > Ceriagrion cerinorubellum

Scientific Name: Ceriagrion cerinorubellum Brauer, 1865
Common Name: Orange-tailed Marsh Dart
Scientific Name: Ceriagrion cerinorubellum Brauer, 1865
Common Name: Orange-tailed Marsh Dart

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Orange-tailed Marsh Dart (Ceriagrion cerinorubellum) | Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Ceriagrion%20cerinorubellum> Accessed on: 20.09.2021

Cite this page: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Orange-tailed Marsh Dart (Ceriagrion cerinorubellum | Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Ceriagrion%20cerinorubellum> Accessed on: 20.09.2021