Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Odonata > Zygoptera > Coenagrionoidea > Coenagrionidae > Ceriagrion coromandelianum

Scientific Name: Ceriagrion coromandelianum Fabricius, 1798
Common Name: Coromandel Marsh Dart / Yellow Waxtail
Scientific Name: Ceriagrion coromandelianum Fabricius, 1798
Common Name: Coromandel Marsh Dart / Yellow Waxtail

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Nayak, A.K., Das, S., Roy, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Coromandel Marsh Dart / Yellow Waxtail (Ceriagrion coromandelianum) | Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Ceriagrion%20coromandelianum> Accessed on: 06.12.2020

Cite this page: Nayak, A.K., Das, S., Roy, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Coromandel Marsh Dart / Yellow Waxtail (Ceriagrion coromandelianum | Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Ceriagrion%20coromandelianum> Accessed on: 06.12.2020