Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Papilionoidea > Lycaenidae > Polyommatinae > Polyommatini > Chilades pandava

Scientific Name: Chilades pandava (Horsfield, [1829])
Common Name: Plains Cupid
Scientific Name: Chilades pandava (Horsfield, [1829])
Common Name: Plains Cupid

Local Name: -

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Plains Cupid (Chilades pandava) | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Chilades%20pandava> Accessed on: 03.12.2020

Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Plains Cupid (Chilades pandava | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Chilades%20pandava> Accessed on: 03.12.2020