Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Piciformes > Picidae > Chrysophlegma flavinucha

Scientific Name: Chrysophlegma flavinucha (Gould, 1834)
Common Name: Greater Yellownape / Greater Yellow-naped Woodpecker / Yellow-naped Woodpecker
Scientific Name: Chrysophlegma flavinucha (Gould, 1834)
Common Name: Greater Yellownape / Greater Yellow-naped Woodpecker / Yellow-naped Woodpecker

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule: Schedule-IV

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Greater Yellownape / Greater Yellow-naped Woodpecker / Yellow-naped Woodpecker (Chrysophlegma flavinucha) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Chrysophlegma%20flavinucha> Accessed on: 27.01.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Greater Yellownape / Greater Yellow-naped Woodpecker / Yellow-naped Woodpecker (Chrysophlegma flavinucha | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Chrysophlegma%20flavinucha> Accessed on: 27.01.2021