Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Cisticolidae > Cisticola juncidis

Scientific Name: Cisticola juncidis
Common Name: Zitting Cisticola
Scientific Name: Cisticola juncidis
Common Name: Zitting Cisticola

Local Name: Bhomra Choton(Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Cisticola%20juncidis> Accessed on: 28.07.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Cisticola%20juncidis> Accessed on: 28.07.2021