Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Muscicapidae > Copsychus fulicatus

Scientific Name: Copsychus fulicatus (Linnaeus, 1766)
Common Name: Indian Robin / Indian Black Robin
Scientific Name: Copsychus fulicatus (Linnaeus, 1766)
Common Name: Indian Robin / Indian Black Robin

Local Name: Kalishama (Bangla); Kali Chiri (Hindi)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule: Schedule-IV

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Indian Robin / Indian Black Robin (Copsychus fulicatus) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Copsychus%20fulicatus> Accessed on: 19.09.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Indian Robin / Indian Black Robin (Copsychus fulicatus | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Copsychus%20fulicatus> Accessed on: 19.09.2021