Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Muscicapidae > Copsychus saularis

Scientific Name: Copsychus saularis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common Name: Oriental Magpie Robin
Scientific Name: Copsychus saularis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common Name: Oriental Magpie Robin

Local Name: Doel (Bengali)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule: Schedule-IV

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Oriental Magpie Robin (Copsychus saularis) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Copsychus%20saularis> Accessed on: 06.12.2020

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Oriental Magpie Robin (Copsychus saularis | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Copsychus%20saularis> Accessed on: 06.12.2020