Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Campephagidae > Coracina macei

Scientific Name: Coracina macei Lesson, 1830
Common Name: Large Cuckooshrike
Scientific Name: Coracina macei Lesson, 1830
Common Name: Large Cuckooshrike

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Large Cuckooshrike (Coracina macei) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Coracina%20macei> Accessed on: 03.08.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Large Cuckooshrike (Coracina macei | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Coracina%20macei> Accessed on: 03.08.2021