Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Corvidae > Corvus macrorhynchos

Scientific Name: Corvus macrorhynchos Wagler, 1827
Common Name: Large-billed Crow / Jungle Crow / Indian Jungle Crow / Eastern Jungle Crow
Scientific Name: Corvus macrorhynchos Wagler, 1827
Common Name: Large-billed Crow / Jungle Crow / Indian Jungle Crow / Eastern Jungle Crow

Local Name: Danrkak (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Large-billed Crow / Jungle Crow / Indian Jungle Crow / Eastern Jungle Crow (Corvus macrorhynchos) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Corvus%20macrorhynchos> Accessed on: 19.09.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Large-billed Crow / Jungle Crow / Indian Jungle Crow / Eastern Jungle Crow (Corvus macrorhynchos | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Corvus%20macrorhynchos> Accessed on: 19.09.2021