Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Corvidae > Corvus splendens

Scientific Name: Corvus splendens Vieillot, 1817
Common Name: House Crow
Scientific Name: Corvus splendens Vieillot, 1817
Common Name: House Crow

Local Name: Patikak (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. House Crow (Corvus splendens) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Corvus%20splendens> Accessed on: 24.07.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. House Crow (Corvus splendens | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Corvus%20splendens> Accessed on: 24.07.2021